PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice sets forth the information gathering, use, and dissemination practices of RadNet Management, Inc. andits affiliate and subsidiary companies (collectively, “RadNet”) in connection with its World Wide Web sites. This Privacy Noticeaddresses RadNet’s practices regarding information collected only directly through or from itsweb sites and does not address or govern any information gathering, use, or dissemination practices related to information collected other than directly through or from its web sites, including, but not limited to, from or via telephone, facsimile, postal mail, personal delivery, or other or additional offline means or media. In addition, this Privacy Noticedoes not include RadNet’s practices with respect topatient information provided in connection with software or services provided by RadNet to itsvendors or customers (“Patient Information”), which Patient Information is protected pursuant to federal and state laws, including HIPAA and the HITECH Act. The use and disclosure of Patient Information by RadNet is governed by the relevant business associate agreements between RadNet and its vendors or customers. RadNet can be contacted via mail at, 1510 Cotner Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025, email at info@radnet.com or telephone at 310-445-2800.



1. Collection of Personal Information from Site Visitors
RadNet may collect or track (1) the e-mail addresses of visitors that communicate with RadNet via e-mail, (2) information knowingly provided by the visitor in online forms, registration forms, surveys, e-mail, the “Contact Us” section of the Site, and other online avenues (including, but not limited to, demographic, business profile, and personal profile data), (3) the home server domain names, e-mail addresses, type of client computer, files downloaded, search engine used, operating system, and type of Web browser of visitors to the Site, and (4) aggregate and user-specific information regarding which pages Site visitors access.

RadNet may place Internet “cookies” on visitors’ hard drives. Internet cookies save data about individual visitors, such as the visitor’s name, password, user-name, shopping cart, screen preferences, and the pages of a site viewed by the visitor. When the visitor revisits the Site, RadNet may recognize the visitor by the Internet cookie and customize the visitor’s experience accordingly. Visitors may decline Internet cookies, if any, by using the appropriate feature of their Web client software, if available.

RadNet also may use Web bugs to gather, store, and track certain information related to your visit to and activity on the Site. A Web “bug” is a file object, which can be a graphic image such as a transparent one pixel-by-one pixel graphics file, which is placed on a Web page or in an e-mail message to monitor user activity. A Web bug can gather, for example, the IP address of your computer, the time the Web page was viewed, and the type of browser used. When a visitor performs a search within the Site, RadNet may record information identifying the visitor or linking the visitor to the search performed. RadNet may also record limited information for every search request and use that information to solve technical problems with the services available directly or indirectly in connection with the Site and to calculate overall usage statistics.

2. Use of Personally Identifiable Information Collected
Personally identifiable information collected by RadNet may be used by RadNet for many reasons, for example, for editorial and feedback purposes, for product development, for content improvement, for fulfillment of a requested transaction or recordkeeping, for marketing and promotional purposes, for a statistical analysis of users’ behavior, or to customize the content and layout of the Site. Without limiting the foregoing, personally identifiable information, such as names, postal and e-mail addresses, phone numbers, and other personal information which visitors voluntarily provide to RadNet may be added to RadNet’s databases and used for future calls and mailings regarding Site updates, new products and services, and upcoming events.

RadNet also may use personally identifiable information to contact the Site visitors regarding registration and account status and changes to the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and any other policies or agreements relevant to Site visitors.

3. Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information to Third Parties
Aggregate data on visitors’ home servers and personally identifiable information, including, but not limited to, names, postal and e-mail addresses, employers, and phone numbers, may be disclosed or distributed to another party with which RadNet enters or reasonably may enter into a corporate transaction, such as, for example, a merger, consolidation, acquisition, or asset purchase, or to a third party pursuant to a subpoena, court order, or other form of legal process, in response to a request by or on behalf of any local, state, federal, or other government agency, department, or body, whether or not pursuant to a subpoena, court order, or other form of legal process, if determined by RadNet in its sole judgment that such disclosure or distribution is appropriate to protect the life, health, or property of RadNet or any other person or entity, or as necessary to third parties under contract with RadNet to improve and provide services associated with the Site. Personally identifiable information that visitors provide to RadNet may also be provided to third parties that provide products, information or other services which RadNet believes that visitors may be interested in directly or indirectly purchasing or obtaining.

While RadNet may undertake efforts to see that any third party to which RadNet shares, rents, sells, or otherwise discloses personally identifiable information is under a contractual obligation to use the personally identifiable information solely for the purposes for which the data was disclosed, RadNet is not responsible for, and will not be liable for, such third party’s conduct, actions, omissions, or information handling or dissemination practices.

4. Third Party Materials
The Site may contain links to other websites, advertisements for or placed by third parties, and products or services provided by third party business development partners. RadNet is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites, advertisers, or third parties, the products or services provided, or for the content of such websites or advertisements. It is possible that these portions of the Site, links, or advertisements, themselves, may be used by third parties or others to collect personal or other information about users of the Site. It is solely the users’ obligation to review and understand the privacy practices and policies of these other websites and of these advertisers and third parties.

5. Security Measures
RadNet has implemented physical, electronic and procedural security features that are designed to prevent the unauthorized release of or access to personal information. Despite RadNet efforts to protect your personal information, there is always a risk that an unauthorized third party may circumvent such procedures or that transmissions of your information over the Internet may be intercepted. The confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from RadNet via this Site or via e-mail cannot be and is not guaranteed. Accordingly, RadNet is not responsible for the security of information transmitted via the Internet. Instead of communicating with RadNet via e-mail or the Internet, visitors can contact RadNet by telephone at 310-445-2800.

6. Opt-Out Right
Except as necessary for RadNet to provide the services, information, or products requested by a registered user, the registered user may opt out of having his or her personally identifiable information, which has been voluntarily provided to RadNet through an account registration, or electronic news or information subscription, prospectively retained by RadNet, used by RadNet for secondary purposes, or disclosed by RadNet to third parties. To opt-out, a user must contact RadNet by mail at 1510 Cotner Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025, by email at info@radnet.com, by telephone at 310-445-2800, or clicking on the opt-out link when available. (This does not apply to collection of the type of Web browser of the visitor to the Site or to information provided or collected that does not meet the description in this Section 5.)

7. Privacy of Children
The Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. It does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information online from visitors in this age group. Where requests for information about a medication or procedure are permitted by law, individuals requesting such information that is indicated for use in children must be 18 years of age or older.

8. Right to Change Privacy Statement
RadNet may change this Privacy Statement at any time. Notice of any new or revised Privacy Statement, as well as the location of the new or revised statement, will be posted on the Site for at least 20 days after the change. It is the obligation of users returning to the Site to learn of changes to the Privacy Statement since their last visit. Any change to this Privacy Statement shall be effective as to any visitor who has visited the Site before the change was made.

9. Your California Privacy Rights
If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you with the right to request certain information regarding disclosure of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, including a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. In order to obtain such information, please email your request to info@radnet.com or write us at the address below.

RadNet 1510 Cotner Avenue Los Angeles, CA 90025